Skip to main content
Post

Special Thanks!

Chefs & Restaurants

Chris Dann, Localis; Jay Veregge, Ten22; Shannon McElroy, Federalist Public House; Misty Olsen Greene, Hawks Provisions & Public House; Suleka Sun-Lindley, Veg; Brock Macdonald, Block Butcher Bar; Tyler Bond, Kru Contemporary Japanese Cuisine; Wes Nilssen, de Vere’s Irish Pub; Ravin Patel, Selland’s Market Cafe; Randall Selland, Selland Family Restaurants; Brenda Ruiz; Elaine Baker; Ian McBride, Lucca; Hank Shaw; Karen Holmes; Billy Ngo, Kru Contemporary Japanese Cuisine; Taka Watanabe, Ju Hachi Japanese Cuisine; Skool Restaurant; Ramon Perez, Puur Chocolat; Matt Brown, The Pop Up Truck; Keith Breedlove, Culinerdy Cruzer; Kurt Spataro, Paragary Restaurant Group; Danny Origel, Roxy Restaurant & Bar; Cesar Cienfuegos, UC Davis Dining Commons; Mark Casale, Dos Coyotes Border Cafe; Gabriel Glasier, Cask & Barrel; Allyson Harvie, Low Brau/Block Butcher Bar; Brad Peters, Hock Farm Craft & Provisions; Steve Nichols, Bacon & Butter; Karina Martinez, Low Brau/Block Butcher; Chris Tucker, Hook & Ladder Manufacturing Co. 

Swag & Raffle

About a Bite, Alley Katz, Baker Creek Heirloom Seed Company, Benzinger Family Wine, California Department of Food & Agriculture, California Olive Ranch, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Crocker Art Museum, Eden Organic, Farm Fresh To You, Ginnyminis, Go Raw, GrowOya, JKB Insurance Services, Inc., Justin’s, LARABAR, Little Green Pouch, Mamma Chia, m.a.r.k. Vintage, Nature’s Path, Paul Martin’s American Grill, Preservation & Co., Red Bread California Organic Kitchen Co., Sacramento Natural Foods Co-Op, Sacramento Pipeworks, Sacramento River Cats, Sacramento Zoo, Silk Road Soda, Soil Born Farms, Sparrow Lane, Timber + Main, Udi’s Gluten Free Bread, VSCO & Yellow Cab Company

Food 

Festival food provided by participating chefs & restaurants, Oto’s Marketplace, Potter’s Crackers, & Whole Foods Market

Beverage

Bogle Vineyards, Cliff Lede Vineyards, Gekkeikan Sake, Grand Marnier, Hoppy Brewing Company, Lagunitas Brewing Company, Silk Road Soda, Sapporo, St. George Spirits, Tarrica Wine Cellars, Wildcard Brewing Co., & Yolo Brewing Co. 

Speakers, Performers & More!

Allison Joy, Comstock’s Magazine; Amy Nicole Photography; Assemblymember Marc Levine; Bakuhatsu Taiko Dan; Congresswoman Doris Matsui; Drew Walker; Dwight Aims; Madeloni Photography; Neil Thapar, Sustainable Economies Law Center; Peter Ruddock, Slow Food California Ark of Taste Committee; Phil Kampel Photography; Right Light Images; & Sacramento Tree Foundation

Planning Committee

Planning Committee Chair: Justin Nordan

Amber Scott, Ann Jacobsen, Catherine Enfield, Elaine Lander, Elena Ruiz, Hana Lee, Heather Mendez, Isabel Matick, Kirsten Kakarigi, Laura Braden, Maria Zefo, Matthew Blackburn, Melissa Granville, Patricia Colon, Rachael Lankford, Rachel Alderette, Randi Johns, Stephanie Tolbert, Taylor King, & Susan Vitulli

Log in

Commands